Cameron MarchFest

Event Logo
Cameron MarchFest
Cameron
10/19/2019

Spectators - $5.00

REGISTRATION OPEN!

The second annual Cameron MarchFest will feature a parade competition through historic downtown Cameron, field show competition on new Sprinturf field, indoor drumline and color guard competition.

Parade Comp - 9:00 am 6-blocks through downtown Cameron (around historic McCorkle Park and down 3rd Street)
Indoor Guard - full size gymnasiums (warm-up and performance)
Indoor Drumline - full size gymnasiums (warm-up and performance)
Field Comp - new Sprinturf field

Bands will be separated by MSHSAA classifications (or equivalent for out-of-state bands)
Awards given to top 3 bands in each class; field show caption awards to include Outstanding Music, Outstanding Auxiliary, Outstanding Performer
Grand Champion trophy for top score from parade + field.

Cameron is located at the intersection of I-35 and Hwy 36, just 30 minutes east of St. Joseph and 30 minutes north of Liberty.

Participating Bands

2019 Cameron MarchFest Schedule https://sites.google.com/cameronschools.org/cameronmarchfest/schedule

PARADE (Downtown)
Exhibition - Cameron

Class 1
Tri-County
Winston
Stewartsville
Braymer
Norborne
Orrick

Class 2
North Platte
Polo
Hamilton-Penney
Gallatin
Lafayette Co. C-1
South Harrison

Class 3
Richmond
Holden
Chillicothe

Class 4
Kearney
Smithville

Class 5
Ray-Pec
Park Hill
Liberty North

INDOOR EVENTS (CHS GYM)
Exhibition
11:00 Cameron Guard

Class 3
11:10 Richmond Drumline
11:20 Richmond Guard
11:30 Holden Drumline
11:40 Holden Guard
11:50 Chillicothe Drumline

Class 4
12:00 Excelsior Springs Guard
12:10 Excelsior Springs Drumline
12:20 Grandview Guard
12:30 Grandview Drumline
12:40 Smithville Guard
12:50 Smithville Drumline

Class 5
1:00 Ray-Pec Guard
1:10 Ray-Pec Drumline
1:20 Central-St. Joe Guard
1:30 Central-St. Joe Drumline
1:40 NKC Guard
1:50 NKC Drumline
2:00 Liberty North Guard
2:10 Liberty North Drumline

Class 2
2:20 Gallatin Guard
2:30 Gallatin Drumline
2:40 Hamilton-Penney Guard
2:50 Hamilton-Penney Drumline
3:00 Mid-Buchanan Drumline
3:10 Polo Guard
3:20 Polo Drumline
3:30 Carrollton Guard
3:40 Carrollton Drumline
3:50 Maysville Drumline
4:00 South Harrison Guard
4:10 South Harrison Drumline

Class 1
4:20 Albany Guard
4:30 Albany Drumline
4:40 Stewartsville Guard
4:50 Norborne Guard
5:00 Orrick Drumline
5:10 Braymer Guard

FIELD SHOWS (Dave Goodwin Field)
Exhibition
12:00 Cameron

Class 1
12:15 Albany

Class 2
12:30 Carrollton
12:45 Mid-Buchanan
1:00 Lafayette Co. C-1
1:15 Maysville
1:30 South Harrison

Class 3
1:45 Lathrop
2:00 Richmond
2:15 Holden

BREAK

Class 4
2:45 Excelsior Springs
3:00 Grandview
3:15 Smithville

Class 5
3:30 Staley
3:45 Central-St. Joe
4:00 NKC
4:15 Oak Park
4:30 Ray-Pec
4:45 Liberty North
5:00 Park Hill

Exhibition
5:15 MWSU

5:45 Awards

Ann Goodwin Clark
https://sites.google.com/cameronschools.org/cameronmarchfest/home
Email hidden; Javascript is required.
midwestmarching.com © 2017 | Log In