Iowa

Event Logo

Dutchmen Field Championship
Orange City, Iowa
10/13/2018

MWM SPONSOR GRAPHIC - ADMIN USE ONLY

The 15th Annual Dutchmen Field Championships

October 13, 2018

Korver Field – Orange City, Iowa
- 20-30 Bands from Across Iowa, South Dakota, Minnesota and Nebraska
- 4 Iowa High School Music Association Classes
- Placement and caption awards in each class

Registration link: https://goo.gl/forms/VRzwKCBfLovWeRSx2

Participating Bands

3:00 PM - South O’Brien HS (1A)
3:15 PM - McCook Central HS (1A)
3:30 PM - Gehlen Catholic HS (1A)
4:00 PM - Woodbury Central HS (2A)
4:15 PM - Luverne HS (2A)
4:30 PM - Lennox HS (2A)
4:45 PM - West Lyon HS (2A)
5:00 PM - Sheldon HS (2A)
5:45 PM - Spirit Lake HS (3A)
6:00 PM - Madison HS (3A)
6:15 PM - Sioux Center HS (3A)
6:30 PM - Le Mars HS (3A)
6:45 PM - Sioux Falls O’Gorman HS (3A)
7:00 PM - Sibley-Ocheyedan HS (3A)
7:30 PM - Sioux City West HS (4A)
7:45 PM - Yankton HS (4A)
8:00 PM - Sioux City East HS (4A)
8:15 PM - Sioux City North HS (4A)
8:30 PM - Brandon Valley HS (4A)
8:45 PM - Papillion La Vista South HS (4A)
9:00 PM - Millard South HS (4A)
9:15 PM - Bellevue East HS (4A)
9:30 PM - MOC-Floyd Valley HS (EX)

2018 RESULTS

Class 1A
1st Place – Gehlen Catholic
2nd Place – McCook Central
3rd Place – South O’Brien

Class 2A
1st Place – West Lyon
2nd Place – Lennox
3rd Place – Sheldon
4th Place – Luverne
5th Place – Woodbury Central

Class 3A
1st Place – Sioux Falls O’Gorman
2nd Place – Sibley-Ocheyedan
3rd Place – Madison
4th Place – Spirit Lake
5th Place – Sioux Center
6th Place – Le Mars

Class 4A
1st Place – Bellevue East
2nd Place – Brandon Valley
3rd Place – Papillion-La Vista South
4th Place – Millard South
5th Place – Sioux City East
6th Place – Sioux City North
7th Place – Yankton
8th Place – Sioux City West

Caption Awards:

Class 1A
Best Hornline Award – Gehlen Catholic
Best Drumline Award – Gehlen Catholic
Best Colorguard Award – Gehlen Catholic
Best Field Conductor Award – Gehlen Catholic
Pizza Ranch “Triple S” Award – McCook Central

Class 2A
Best Hornline Award – West Lyon
Best Drumline Award – West Lyon
Best Colorguard Award – West Lyon
Best Field Conductor – Sheldon
Pizza Ranch “Triple S” Award – West Lyon

Class 3A
Best Hornline Award – Sibley-Ocheyedan
Best Drumline Award – Sioux Falls O’Gorman
Best Colorguard Award – Sioux Center
Best Field Conductor – Sioux Falls O’Gorman
Pizza Ranch “Triple S” Award – Madison

Class 4A
Best Hornline Award – Bellevue East
Best Drumline Award – Brandon Valley
Best Colorguard Award – Papillion-La Vista South
Best Field Conductor – Papillion-La Vista South
Pizza Ranch “Triple S” Award – Sioux City North

CONTACT INFORMATION

Dan Mangold

Email hidden; Javascript is required.

midwestmarching.com © 2017 | Log In